PROFESSIONAL RACE TIMING FOR THE MID-ATLANTIC REGION

RACE RESULTS

Rattling Creek 50 & 25 mile mtn bike race

Date: 2013-08-24
Race Type: Mtn Bike Endurance

Rattling Creek MTB Race 8-24-2013  
       
Division: OPEN MENS MARATHON  
Place Bib # Name Elapsed
1 156 RON HARDING  04:24:04.0
2 4735 COLE OBERMAN  04:29:58.7
3 4722 ZACH MORREY  04:41:24.4
4 620 JED PRENTICE  04:43:23.9
5 4714 RYAN HEERSCHAP  04:48:38.8
6 4725 CHAD CHEREFKO  04:50:06.6
7 719 JEFF MANDELL  04:55:59.4
8 4687 GREG CAPELLE  04:57:45.7
9 4697 TONY VACHINO  05:02:57.6
10 269 JOEL NANKMAN  05:08:55.5
11 4713 JON POSNER  05:13:29.9
12 354 ADAM THISTLE  05:13:35.5
13 4692 ADAM MURAK  05:15:14.8
14 212 CRAIG LEBAIR  05:20:40.6
15 282 STEVEN ORDONS  05:20:43.1
16 115 MIKE FESTA  05:20:44.2
17 546 SCOTT SLIMM  05:21:12.8
18 50 ROB CAMPBELL  05:24:25.7
19 397 ANDREW BOBB  05:27:25.7
20 4693 RICH ONEIL  05:35:06.0
21 4719 JOESEPH CUMMINGS  05:43:24.9
22 336 KERRY SLOTTER  05:47:27.6
23 4686 DARREN BIGGS  06:03:57.1
24 234 ROBERT MAY  06:07:52.5
25 311 JARED RODEHEAVER  06:09:04.2
26 381 BRIAN WESTER  06:19:23.6
27 764 SHANE PASLEY  06:26:46.8
28 313 WILLIAM ROMOLLINO  06:36:47.1
29 4695 JONATHAN SHAFFER  06:40:51.3
30 285 DEREK PAPASTRAT  06:44:49.1
31 4690 RYAN JONES  06:59:44.0
       
Division: MEN SS MARATHON  
Place Bib # Name Elapsed
1 4736 TOPHER VALENTI  04:41:32.9
2 4733 HAL BATDORF  04:49:33.1
3 4716 CHAD MILLER  04:56:57.9
4 4712 DANIEL ATKINS  05:04:11.9
5 480 BRIAN FISCHER  05:08:57.2
6 355 JIM THISTLE  05:41:44.0
7 4711 ALAN OPACHINSKI  06:17:14.0
8 4673 CLAYTON BOUCHARD  06:19:20.8
9 371 JUDE VILAIN  06:24:25.5
10 4674 JONATHON FARRELL  06:27:48.8
11 39 SCOTT BURFORD  06:44:38.5
12 4676 ADRIAN NAGHEL  07:04:37.4
       
Division: MEN 45+ MARATHON  
Place Bib # Name Elapsed
1 4708 JESSE KELLY  04:55:19.0
2 127 DAVID FUNK  05:06:33.0
3 387 JOHN WILLIAMS  05:10:06.0
4 378 KRIS WEBER  05:24:17.6
5 398 JOHN BOBB  05:29:24.1
6 142 MITCH GOLD  05:34:33.4
7 793 SCOTT MCGILL  05:39:14.3
8 4668 MICHAEL JOHNSON  05:53:03.2
9 4710 CHRIS JACKSON  05:58:35.3
10 73 RANDY DABLER  05:59:37.6
11 4732 MARK BOSLEY  06:25:00.5
12 4718 KEN MELIA  06:50:31.7
13 4666 BRIAN DALTON  07:23:49.0
       
Division: WOMENS MARATHON  
Place Bib # Name Elapsed
1 4706 SELENE YEAGER  05:06:30.8
2 4729 SALLY MCCLAIN  05:35:00.5
3 335 ANDREA SLACK  06:10:38.4
4 268 JESSICA NANKMAN  06:25:15.8
       
Division: OPEN MENS HALF MARATHON  
Place Bib # Name Elapsed
1 149 SCOTT GREY  02:43:35.8
2 4680 RORY GODFREY  03:27:32.5
3 422 GARY KRAPF  03:33:33.9
4 179 JONATHAN HOYLE  03:44:07.9
5 4678 WILLIAM ALVERIO  03:49:20.0
6 4681 JOHN GROSSER  04:14:03.4
7 4685 LUKE TJOSVOLD  04:15:19.3
8 4684 JEFF SMITH  04:26:37.5
9 4683 COSTANTINO PINTO  04:37:38.8
10 4679 STEPHEN BONTEMPO 04:37:47.0
11 4682 KEVIN PATEK  04:50:38.1
12 4715 NATHAN CAMPBELL  05:04:24.1
13 4730 JUSTIN NIESSON  06:32:44.4
       
Division: MEN SS HALF MARATHON  
Place Bib # Name Elapsed
1 4720 CHARLES KLINE  03:11:25.7
2 4670 BRYAN MULLER  03:32:27.0
3 4672 DEVIN YASTRO  03:37:51.8
4 4669 GENE LAKIN  03:44:38.1
5 4727 DAVE FREY  03:53:29.1
       
Division: MEN 45+ HALF MARATHON  
Place Bib # Name Elapsed
1 222 LEIF LUCAS  03:23:02.6
2 4707 MARK HEEB  03:33:23.5
3 4699 JAY PRUDENTE  03:35:27.1
4 4717 CHARLIE FUTCHER  04:00:16.4
5 652 HARRY LANGDON  04:01:33.9
6 4661 DAVID DANIEL  04:06:07.2
7 4664 JAMES SHOMPER  04:30:04.3
8 684 TODD WENGER  04:37:41.0
9 4662 MICHAEL DENT  04:38:44.0
10 4663 BOBBY LEE  04:52:33.7
11 195 GARY KELLEY  05:03:09.0
       
Division: WOMENS HALF MARATHON  
Place Bib # Name Elapsed
1 4701 CAROLYN POPOVIC  03:11:27.4
2 4728 JENNIFER KULAS  03:59:33.4
3 4700 HOPE LAKIN  04:06:09.2
4 4702 JESS ROBINSON  04:06:35.9
5 235 DANA MCALLISTER  04:25:14.7
6 122 JENNIFER FRANKO DUDEK  04:46:27.5
7 6 ELIZABETH ALLEN  05:34:09.8
       
Division: EXPERIENCE  
Place Bib # Name Elapsed
1 1 ADAM NOVACK  04:27:20.3
2 2 RON NOVACK  04:27:21.7

 

< Go Back